The Mighty Guard of St. Pat


Since 1920 when the TCM Day tradition began, all participants who completed the day's activities become part of a ever-growing Mighty Guard of St. Pat. The Guard is the blood line that keeps the tradition alive by together every year to make TCM Day happen. Over the decades, records of the Guard have been kept, but If you know somebody who is a TCM Green Card holder and should be on this list, please email eslc@utep.edu with their name and year they participated.

St. Pat Nominations

As part of the annual TCM Day, one senior engineering student is voted to be St. Pat. As St. Pat, the duties are to participate in designated engineering activities and events throughout the year (e.g., Homecoming Breakfast) and of course to lead the Might Guard and all those involved in TCM Day starting with "The Coming of St. Pat". All are encourage to contribute to the nomination process.
Download the St. Pat Nomination Form

St. Pat - Henry O'Benitez
Theme - Star Wars

Abu, Saiful
Acosta, Jonathan
Adame, Andres
Aguilar, Isaac
Andres, Sandra
Anguiano, Carlos
Arciniega, Jose
Avila, Jesus
Avila, Maribel
Baker, Ashley
Ballard, Sarah
Betancourt, Laura
Bryant, De'arricka
Cabrera, Diana
Calleja, Edgar
Castillo, Elias
Chavarria, Maria
Chaves, Oscar
Chavira, Andres
Choi, Haryeong
Choi, Yunseon
Colmeneo, Robert
Corona, Maria
Corona, Miguel
Cruz, Megan
Diaz, Thomas
Escajeda, Alejandra
Fernandez, Monica
Ferrero, Mario
Flores, Estephanie
Gallegos, Pedro
Galvan, Jesse
Garay, Gabriel
Garcia, Marissa
Garcia, Marlyn
Garcia, Stephany
Guerrero, Diana
Hansen, Corey
Haslett, Sean
Herrera, Maribel
Holguin-Cano, Janeth
Hutton, Daniel
Jabalie, jason
Jimenez, Noel
Ledezma, Pedro
Lozoya, Chritian
Lugo, Fernanda
Marin, Angel
Martinez, Saul
Mena, Gabriel
Mendez, Jose
Mendia, Claudia
Minjares, Sandra
Mitchell, Callie
Moncivais, Gitzel
Monge, Zuhey
Montes, Jean
Mora, Daniela
Morales Parra, Yair
Moreno, Briana
Oliver, Aubray
Ortega, Angel U.
Patel, Niral
Quinones, Andres
Ramirez, Ivan
Ricaud, Oscar
Rico, Erick
Rios, Daniel
Rodriguez, Rodrigo
Sanchez, Eric
Santillan, Ciaaly
Santillan, Myriam
Santillano, Paola
Sexton, Ernest
Solem, Tyler
Solis, Brenda
Solis, Francisco
Sosa, Claudia
Soto, Sara
Torres, Andrea
Torresdey, Aldobelli
Tovar, Andrea
Trevino, Roszella
Vasquez, David
Vasquez, Madai
Vickers, Joey
Villela, Cecilia
Wadsaorth, Drake
Walker, Melanie
Wilson, Jazmyn
Zaragoza, Juan

St. Pat - Adrian "Doc" O'guilar
Theme - Back To the Future

Adams, Jason
Aldaz, Mayela
Alvarado, David
Beas, Carla
Benitez, Mariana
Benitez, Henry
Bueno, Jose
Bustamante, Edgar
Calderon, Joel
Castillo Fatule, Eduardo
De Anda, Esmeralda
Dias, Helio Henrique
Enriquez, Pablo
Espejo, Roberto
Favela, Elizabeth
Fehr, Heidi
Ferguson, Robert
Fernandez, Joshua
Flores, Tony
Gamez, Jacobo
Gavilanes, Sampson
Gomez-Hernandez, Carlos Orlando
Hernandez, Angel
Herrera, Andrew
Holt, James P.
Lawson, Joseph
Legarreta, Isaac
Lopez, Brian
Lopez, Edgar
Luna, Linda
Magdaleno, Jessica
Martinez, Angel
Martinez, Noel
Mathis, Mary
Morales, Cynthia
Magdaleno, Jessica
Ovalle, Manuel
Ramirez-Araiza, Carlos E.
Reyes, Jackie
Reyes, Braulio
Reza, Raul
Rodriguez, Diana
Rodriguez, Paola
Saucedo, Manuel
Salas, Monserrat
Silva, Caroline
Smith, Chayanne
Solis, Angel I.
Soon, Javier
Supnet, Natalie
Terrazas, Adrian
Torres, Steven
Torres, Evelyn
Twomey, Michael
Twomey, Mandy
Yee, Oskar
Zamarripa, Hector
Zaragoza, Juan

Adrian "Doc" O'guilar on the top level of the Sun Bowl Garage

Faculty/Staff:
Akers, Grace
(Career Center)
Hernandez, JR
(University Communications)
Thompson, Craig
(Career Center)

St. Pat - Kayla O'Morales
Theme - Toy Story

Acosta, Cesar
Aguilar, Nicole
Almeraz, Meliza
Altamirano, Valeria
Alva, Karina
Alvarez, Ramon
Arias, Jose Luis
Arijalva, Eliana
Armendariz, Jonathan
Armenta, Miguel
Arreola, Jose
Arreola, Rachel
Ayala, Carlos
Baca, Karen
Barraza, Gerardo
Benitez, Henry
Berdeja, Joaquin
Bonilla, Gerardo
Bonilla, Mar
Braswell, Linda
Bravo, Victoria
Briones, Misael
Burciaga, Ricardo
Cadena, Monica
Campa, Emilio
Campos, Adam Eliseo
Cardenas, Joselyn
Cardenas, Perla
Carrillo, Elisa
Cedillo, Oscar
Chavez, Andres
Davila, Alexandra
De Anda, Paul
Delacruz, David
Delgadillo, Jami
Delgado, Ileana
Delgado, John
Delgado, Shawn
Deras, Eloy
Diaz, Marcos
Duarte, Jose
Dueck, Athena
Durr, Kimberly
Enriquez, Cristina
Enriquez, Jaime
Escalante, April
Escudero, Javier
Esnayra, Carlos
Esparza, Jorge
Esquivel, Cristina
Estrada, Elias
Falcon, Alexandra
Falcon, Noemi
Fernandez, America
Fernandez, Henry
Figueroa, Aldo
Font, Ryan
Fraga, Miguel
Franco, Alfonso
Gallardo, Nicolas
Garcia, Carlos
Garcia, Jade
Garcia, Joshua
Garza, Pablo
Gaytan, Natalie
Gerardo, Cristina
Gilmore, Heather
Gonzalez Rivera, Carlos
Gonzalez, Cynthia
Gonzalez, Javier
Gonzalez, Lezly
Gonzalez, Susana
Gonzalez, Uriel
Guillen, Mario
Gurrola, Elliott
Guzman, Ana
Heras, Jose
Hernandez, Blanca
Hernandez, Katarina
Jabalera, Samuel
Jauregui, Carlos
Jurado, Chelsey
Kava, Donato
Kim, Sung Hye
Lazo, Brian
Licon, Jose
Lopez, Celina
Lopez, Edgar
Lopez, Everardo
Lopez, Gabriela
Lopez, Juan
Lopez, Luis
Lopez, Marcela
Loya, Itzel
Lujan, Brittany
Luna, Linda
Majerczyk, Rosa
Maldonado, Javier
Marquez, Juan
Martin, Sofia
Martinez Jovel, Angelica
Martinez, Erick
Martinez, Jose Luis
Martinez, Nandi
Mata, David
Matamoros, Luisa
Medina, Luis
Medrano, Jose
Moreno, Abner
Moreno, Ivan
Morgan, Josiah
Morrison, Amber
Morton, Philip
Murillo, Sharon
Navarro, Aimee
Obregon, Karen
Ortiz, Arturo
Palma, Juan Diego
Parra, Gregory
Perez, Belem
Perez, Brenda
Perez, Julio
Ponce, Marianna
Porras, Gabriela
Preza, Elizabeth
Quevedo, Sergio
Ramirez, Alexis
Ramos, Katherine
Rebollosa, Alexandra
Renteria, Edwin
Reyes, Erick
Rivera, Alma
Rivera, Christian
Robles, Angel
Robles, Hector
Rodriquez, Hector
Rubio, Ileana
Salinas, Cody
Sanchez, Luis
Sanchez, Paul
Sandoval, Alejandra
Sslaves, Debra
Svede, Troy
Tapia, Aileen
Terrazas, Christian
Trejo, Alicia
Twomey, Mandy
Valenzuela, Andres
Valenzuela, Jesus
Valles, Italia
Vasquez, Estefania
Vazquez, Marina
Villagrana Moreno, Ruby
Villaverde, Maria
Villegas , Jorge
Kayla Morales

Kayla O'Morales with 1982 St. Pat, Patricia O'Nila


Faculty/Staff:
Buenfil, Moises
(Career Center)
Castro-Duarte, Betsy
(Career Center)
Mendez, Jaime
(Student Affairs)
Quintana, Stephanie
(Dean's Office)
Rivera, Marina
(Dean's Office)

St. Pat - April O'Rivera
Theme - Super Mario Bros.

Aragon, Deyna
Baca, Pamela
Delgado, Erwin
Garcia, Alejadra
Garcia, Luz Elena
Gloria, Daniel
Ibarra, Atziry
Khalik, Omar
Martinez, Hector
Muro, Karla
Schnittker, Kevin
Zuniga, Luis

St. Pat - Patrick W. O'Shindo
Theme - St. Pocalypse

Aolivas, Oscar
Adams, Jason
Alcantara, Carlos
Alcantara, Ilse
Almada, Paulina
Anana, Lowell
Angulo, Magdalena
Arellano, Aaron
Arzaga, Larry
Beltran, Ismael
Bumgardner, Timothy
Burciaga, Sergio
Burrola, Gabriel
Calleja, Jorge
Camacho, Diana
Canales, Roberto
Cardenas, Joselyn
Carrera, Brett
Chambers, Curtis
Chambers, Megan
Delfin, Diego
Delgado, Arturo
Dutt, Ayan
Espinoza, Jorge
Estrada, David
Gallegos, Raul
Garcia, Alvin J.
Garcia, Benedico
Gutierrez, Andrea
Guzar, Sofia
Haisan, Lisa
Herrera, Jacob
Hinojosa, Alejandro
Hogge, Kimberly
Hwang, Jihyun
Lopez, Ernesto
Lopez, Diana
Madero, Rodolfo
Madrid, Robert
Macias, Jacqueline
Martinez, Jose
Morales, Kayla
Olivas, Berenice
Ornelas, Victor
Ortiz, Armando
Padilla, Laura
Perez, Jose
Portillo, Rogelio
Remirez, Oscar
Rey, Nohemi
Robles, Alejandra
Robles, Cristobal
Rodriguez, Rogrigo
Roldan, Jasmine
Romero, Jose
Ruiz, Conrad
Sanchez, Paulina
Telles, Adam
Thomas, Xavier
Vargas, Claudia I.
Villanueva, Andres
Zamarripa, Paloma
Patrick W. O'Shindo

Patrick W. O'Shindo

Faculty/Staff:
Reed, Jackie
(Alumni Relations)

St. Pat - Flor O'Gallegos
Theme - Alice in Cloverland

Akers, Elizabeth
Alcantara, Carlos
Andrade, Carlos
Armendariz, Francisco
Arrellano, Brenda
Bilberry, John
Borrego, Mariana
Calderon, Gloria
Candelaria, Jonathan
Corral, Lorenzo
De la Rosa, Alfredo
Enriquez, Juan C.
Estrada, David
Garcia, Diana
Fernandez, Jorge
Garibaldi, Alejandra
Gaytan, Christopher
Gonzalez, Oscar
Guizar, Sofia
Gutierrez, Amanda
Hernandez, Steven
Herrera, Cecilia
Lemus, Daniel
Lerma, Marcos
Lucero, Dorian
Lucero, Eric
Maese, Derek
Maestas, Elaine
Marquez, Noel
Martinez, Edgar
Meraz, Michael
Molina, Hector
Ortega, Ada
Pallares, Cindy
Prine, Jason
Quiroz, Janet
Quiroz, Joel
Quiroz, Marco
Ramos, Estefany
Reyes, David
Sanchez, Anthony
Sandoval, Salvador
Silva, Ludvig
Sustaita, David
Tavarez, Jonathan
Torres, Jose
Uddin, K. Hassan
Valdez, Jorge
Villanueva, Andres
Yoon, Linda
Gallegos
Flor O'Gallegos next to the TCM rock behind Classroom Building

Faculty/Staff:
Aguirre–Covarrubios, Sandra
Dean's Office)
Morton, Alejandrina
(Dean's Office)
Munoz, David
(Dean's Office)
Wright, Ingrid
(Dean's Office)

UTEP Alumni:
Goolsby, Pauline
Goolsby, Tommy
Sassenfeld, Dr. Rolfe

St. Pat - Zenia O'Garcia
Theme - Ninjaneer Turtles

Aguilera, Barbara
Aleman, Ramon
Alvarez, Sergio
Anchondo, Oscar
Baeza, Joe
Banda, Luis
Bañuelos, Ibrahim
Barraza, Christian
Beltran, Jorge
Berba, Kevin
Cabrera, Luisa
Carbajal, Cristal
Castro, Jesus
Ceballos, Gerardo
Cereceres, Isaac
Chan, Ivan
Chavez, Cris
Clamcy, Cris
Contraras, Mayra
Contreras, Gerardo
Cortez, Yedith
Cuellar, Elvia
Davis, Colin
De Haro, Gabriel
Delgado, Alberto
Delgado, Armando
Esparza, Dario
Flores, Erin
Franco, Karla
Gabaldon, Rene
Gaitan, Erica
Garcia, Pablo
Garcia, Wedsy
Gullapalli, Satya
Gutierrez, Saul
Hermosillo, David
Hernandez, Humberto
Hernandez, Joseph
Hidrogo, Alfonso
Ibarra, Alonso
Iturralde, Luis
Jackes, Erick
Jimenez, Omar
Jimenez, Virginia
Lopez, Ana Lucia
Lopez, Hector
Lopez, Juan Carlos
Lopez, Lena
Loya, Juan
Lozano, Luis
Luna, Sara
Macias, Rick
Mar, Mauricio
Marquez, Manuel
Martinez, Arturo
Maxwell, Nicolas
Mejia, Ricardo
Mena, Jose Luis
Moreno, Elvira
Moreno, Jorge
Natividad, Sylvia
Navarro, Celia
Newson, James
Nuñez, Leobardo
O'Hara, William
Ordoñez, Robert
Palacios, Pablo
Provencio, Gabriel
Quezada, Cesar
Quijano III, Arturo
Ramirez, Armando
Ramos, Luis
Reyes, Andrew
Rivera, Armando
Rodriguez, David
Rodriguez, Elsa
Ruiz, Laura
Saenz, Adrian
Salcido, Juan
Sanchez, Luis Javier
Sanchez, Melissa
Sandoval, Alejandra
Schnittker, Kimberly
Sigala, David
Suarez, Miguel
Tiscareño, Bhirl
Trejo, Pablo
Uribe, Roy
Valdez, Jose
Valenzuela, Juan
Veliz, Adrian
Yanseetao, Hoong
Zepeda, Hector
Zevallos, Francisco
Liz Cercado

Zenia O'Garcia
with Dean
Schoephoerster

Faculty/Staff:
Carrasco, Blanca
(Dean's Office)
Martinez, Alvaro
(Dean's Office)
Ramos, Joseph
(Dean's Office)
Rasberry, Jennifer
(Dean's Office)

St. Pat - Arturo O'Arias

Aceves, Gerardo
Acosta, Arielle
Acosta, Paola
Alvarez, Benjamin
Alvarez, Francisco
Arvizo, Tania
Balboa, Liliana
Barreda, Samuel
Bravo, Osvaldo
Broesicke, Osvaldo
Burciaga, Rene
Burks, Jonathan
Campos, Nadia
Caraveo, Raul
Cardenas, Ulises
Cardiel, Lorena Y.
Casanova,Zulaideth
Castaneda, Victoria
Castro, Manuela H.
Chacon, Miguel
Chavez, Rafael
Contreras, Isaac
Cram, Ana
De la Torre, Edgar
Del Gaizo, Steven
Deloach, Lee D.
Escareno, Esteban
Espinoza, Griselda
Esquivel, Ernie
Flores, Aaron
Frias, Jorge A.
Garcia, Adrian
Garcia, Miriam
Garcia, Zenia
Gaytan, Edmundo
Genea, Christopher
Gonzales, Alex M.
Gonzales, Lucero
Gonzales, Martha
Gonzales, Octavio
Goytia, Edgar
Grajeda, Javier
Guerra, Yamel
Gutierrez, Ryan
Hernandez, Daniel
Hwang, Yeon Ioo
Jaime, Isaac
Kroeger, Jeffrey
Lagos, Jose R.
Leyva, Gabriela
Lopez, Daniel
Lugo, Laura
Macias, Lynda
Madrid, Jose
Manriquez, Pedro
Manzanarez, Mark
Marshal,Jonathan
Martinez, Baldo
Martinez, Ricardo
McCulloch, Toni
Mejia Jr., Pablo A.
Mendez, Abraham
Millis, Mehille
Montiel, Karla
Montijo, Natalia
Morales, Alicia
Morales, Miguel
Morales, Rodolfo
Muniz, Luis Carlos
Narcon, Gerardo
Nieto, Carlos
Olivas, Jesus
Ontiveros, Rene
Ortega, Alejandro
Pacheco, Edgar S.
Pacheco, Luis
Padilla, Tania
Palma, Manuel
Pekar, Katrina
Pina Cruz, Luis
Pizana, Omar
Quinones, Sarah
Rangel, Pablo
Rangel, Victoria
Reddy, Vishwanath
Renteria, Lorenzo
Reyes, Louie
Rios, Andrea
Rivera, April
Rodriguez, Franco
Rodriguez, Iskra
Rodriguez, Sinohe
Salas, Alex
Salazar, Gabriel
Sanchez, Edgar
Sanchez, Ismael
Sato, Famitaka
Shaheen, Zayna
Shindo, Patrick
Tapia, Magaly
Terrazas, Luis
Thomas, Kathryn
Torres, Miguel
Trejo Martinez, Juan
Ueol, Justin
Uranga, Glenn
Varela, Edwin
Vargas, Gerardo
Veliz, Oscar
Ventura, Grisel
Faculty/Staff:
Gomez, Connie

St. Pat - Hans O'Tremmel

Castillo, Silvia
Contreras, Marlene
Flores Jr., Jose
Gallegos,Flor
Jauregui, Raul
Kuchel, Itzel
Leon, Alejandra
Melendez, Ana
Moreno, Vanesa
Murga, Blanca
Ramos, Fatima L.
Salas, Liliana
Vazquez-Armendariz, Abril

St. Pat - Daniel O'Bujanda
Theme - Star Wars Jedi

Aguilar, Manuel
Alvarez, Iris
Mar, Sergio
Vargas, Jorge
Villagrama, Gerardo "Jerry"

St. Pat - Elizabeth O'Cercado
Theme - Happy Little Engineers

Bastidos, Amanda
Guerrero, Natalie
Martinedale, Colleen
Muro, Jorge
Ramirez, Carlos Omar
Sias, Jorge
Soon, Veronica
Tullius, Jami
Liz Cercado

Elizabeth O'Cercado

St. Pat - Danny O'Carrejo
Theme - Miami Vice

Calderon, Juan C

St. Pat - Micah O'Baquera
Theme - Tiguas Rule

Carmona, Roberto F.
Escontrias, Joseph
Originales, Ricardo
Rivas, Antonio

St. Pat - Natalie O'Martinez
Theme - Cleo-Patrick

Carmona, Roberto F.
Meza, Efren
Martinez, Ernie
Natalie Martinez

Natalie O'Martinez


Faculty/Staff:
Loya, Ralph

St. Pat - Brian O'Schuster
Theme - Elvis is in the Building

Morales, Fabian
Villalobos, David
Villanueva, Danilo

St. Pat - Leopoldo O'Macias III
Theme - Clowning Around

St. Pat - David O'Roberson
Theme - Metal Man

Alarcon, Louis
Alonzo, Ricardo
Alvarado, Lori
Arce Jr., Gabriel
Avelar, Ivan
Baquera, Isaac
Bayora, Eloy
Bowling, Heather
Byers, Mark
Camarillo, David
Carrejo, Daniel
Clay, Wayne
Gil, Juan Daniel
DeHerrera, Noemi
Delgado, Nelly
Dorado, Denise
Estrada, Isaac
Firestone, Ryan
Gonzalez, Juan Pablo
Guerrero, Jose
Hernandez IV, Miguel
Korn, Wendy
Leathers Jr, James
Lopez Jr., Jaime
Lozoya, Oswaldo
Luera, Gabriel
Maese, Jaime
Martinez, Elizabeth
Martinez, Mark R.
Martinez, Roxanne
Mata, Eric
Medina, Aaron
Melendez, Vanessa
Montgomery, Cynthia
Moreno, Erika
Nguyen, Datton
Ortiz, Billie
Ortiz, Diana
Ortiz, Franciso
Perez, Jose
Price, Jennett
Quiennbao, Rey A.
Ramirez, Jacqueline
Ramirez, Luis G.
Reyes, Juan M.
Rodriguez, Sergio
Rose, Amanda
Sachar, Charanjiv
Saini, Rajesh
Sanchez, Eduardo
Sanchez, Joel
Schramm, Kimberly
Scott, Paul
Smith, Rachel
Snoddy, Sam
Tapia, Alma Stephanie
Trejo, Gilbert
Vargas, Abel
Vazquez, Moises
Villalobos, Veronica
Faculty/Staff:
Doser, Diana
(Geological Sciences)
Novick, David
(Computer Science)
Teller, Pat
(Computer Science)

St. Pat - Stacey O' Rios
Theme - Green Queen

Aguirre, Zoe
Aldaz, Javier D.
Alvarado, Vick
Alvarez, Frank
Apodaca, Nahum
Ariaza, Roberto
Arriaga, Michelle
Barron, Jose
Bustamante, Evelyn
Cardona, Laura
Concha, David
Corral, Jessica O.
Davis, William
De La Alba Polido, Luz
De La Pena, Gabby
De Robles, Gerardo
De Santos, Raymond
Delgado, Martha
Devonish, Kevin
Escalera, Juan
Escontrias, Joseph
Espinoza, Cindy
Esquivel, Luz
Fernandez, Nick
Ferrel, RJ
Funco, Rogelio
Gamboa, Galia
Garcia, Frank
Garza, Juan M.
Garza, Samuel
Gonzalez, Cristina A.
Gonzalez, Gabriela
Gonzalez, Oscar
Guereque, Mariana
Gurrola, Letty
Gutierrez, Veronica
Hernandez, Hernan
Holguin, Ana C.
Kastl, Ernest
Lopez Jr., Oscar G.
Lopez, Guillermo
Macias, Leopoldo
Mammei, Russell
Manley, Erik
Marquez, Adriana
Marquez, Fabiola
Marquez, Ivan
Marquez, Olivia
Marrufo Jr., Edmundo
Martinez Jr., Carlos
Meza, Jazmin
LaFuente, Nellyana
Miranda, Claudia
Mora, Joel
Nevarez, Cesar
Norman, David
Padilla, Norma
Pappu, Sridhar
Pedraza-Reyes, Sergio
Perez, Francisco
Porra, Jose
Preston, Chris
Prieto, Brenda
Quinones, Enriquez
Ramirez, Jose Luis
Ramirez, Juan C.
Rivera, Angel
Rodriguez, Cesar
Rodriguez, Sandra
Rominsky, David
Salcido, Terry
Schuster, Brian
Shindo, David
Tapia, Mari R.
Vidal, Rachel
Williams, Rueben
Zepeda, Luisa Angelica
Stacey Rios
Stacey O'Rios, enjoying the sun on the Engineering Lawn

St. Pat. - Tony O'Macias
Theme - Miner

Arzola, Karla
Benitez, Christian
Carbajo, Veronica
Carrillo, Ricardo
Chavez, Mario
Crawford, Jennifer
Erives, Alejandro
Esquivel, Erika
Fernandez, Javier
Licon, Efren
Lopez, Alexandra
Luna, Gerardo
Marquez, Liliana
Mata, Alejandro
Munoz, Luis
Ortega, Felix
Perez, Mario
Reyes, Alejandro
Ruiz, Erika
Salcedo, Emma
Villasenor, Francisco
Tony Macias

Tony O'Macias with Dean Swift

St. Pat. - Gabby O'Gandara
Theme - The Coming of St. Pat

Aguilar, Celia
Alvarado, Marisol
Alvarado, Veronica
Anaya, Analilia
Aviles, Monica
Balderas, Brenda
Banegas, Adrian
Becerril, Ivan
Benavidez, Yvonne
Borrego, Ernesto
Braeckow, David
Buddenhagen, Carla
Busto, Erika
Camet, Mike
Campos, Cesar
Carrera, Angelica
Carrera, Gabriel
Carrillo, Alejandro
Cercado, Maria
Cercado, Sergio
Cervantes, Daniel
Chaidez, Rosa
Chaparro, Jesus
Choi, Inhye
Coy, Richard
De La Cruz, Oscar
Delgado, Monica
Diaz, Javier
Florez, Jorge
Fredley, Kevin
Gabaldon, Carlos
Gandara, Jaime
Garcia, David
George, Debra
Gomez, Ricky
Harris, Ryan
Heim, Pamela
Hernandez, Zenia
Herrera, Alberto D.
Jaquez, Esli N.
Jaquez, Laura
Jimenez, Elvia
Luna, Luis
Macias, Oscar
Maese, Isaac
Martinez, Erica
Martinez, Lavia
McDonald, James
Medina, Daniel
Medina, Fernando
Medina, Gabriel
Mejia, Liliana
Mendoza, Jesus
Mercado, Mark
Natarajan, Mageish
Noriega, Sandra
Nunez, Alina
Nunez, Danny
Ortiz, Martha
Osorio, Erik
Parker, Steve
Pena, Miriam
Perez, Erik
Pinon, Alberto
Posada, Luis
Ramirez, Georgina
Ramirez, Melissa
Rangel, Rocio
Romero, Karla
Romero, Sergio
Sacre, Mart
Salayandia, Leonardo
Sanchez, Flor
Sanchez, Lorena
Sanchez, Luis
Sandoval, Aracely
Santiago, Iniaki
Sayles, Ken
Seth, Ashish
Skertchly, Adrian
Soltero, Ricardo
Somanathan, Sathish
Suarez, Gabriela
Tapia, Jose
Tatoya, Jose
Tellez, Art
Torres, Jose
Torres, William
Trejo, Salvada
Valenzuela, Irene
Valverde, Elberto
Valverde, Gabriela
Velarde, Jose M.
Woo, Jorge
Wright, John
Yanez, Tony
Faculty/Staff:
Besterfield-Sacre, Mary
(Industrial Engineering)
Buddenhagen, Carla
(ACES)
Loya, Ralph
(Electrical Engineering)
Longpre, Luc
(Computer Science)
Quintana, Orlando
(Industrial Engineering)
Robbins, Mary Clare
(Industrial Engineering)
Walton, John
(Civil Engineering)
Wicker, Ryan
(Mechanical Engineering)

St. Pat. - Lourdes O'Dominguez

Aguilar, Armando
Aguilar, Mauta
Barragan, Julie
Berry, Whaley
Castro, Nancy
Cavazos, Calos
Cuevas, Victor
Garcia, Ivan
Gonzalez, Danny
Holguin, Martin
Joyan, Ivan
Lara, Gilbert
Lara, Irma
Martinez, Luciano
Meneses, Jorge
Minjarez, Maggie
Nandigan, Raul
Ragathan, Rajish
Rodriguez, Angie
Ruiz, Yesenia
Tarin, Elsa
Vega, Albert
Velasquez, Antonio

St. Pat. - Rick O' Boyer

Beltran, Maria Isabel
Bernal, Jose
Bravo, Jessica
Chacon, Laurisa
Cortez, Miguel
De Leon, Pedro
De Santiago, Marisela
Enriquez, Ozzy
Estrada, Ulises
Fernandez, Francisco G.
Gameros, Carlos
Garcia, Monica
Grijalva, Roman
Gomar, Jorge
Hernandez, Eddie
Herrera, Arnold
Herrera, Rick
Holtz, Janelle
Hotelling, Matt
Medina, Ruben
Mendoza, Gabe
Mijares, Melissa
Nevarez, Gabriela
Perez, Miguel
Pitcher, Mike
Quizar, Homero
Ramirez, Mike
Ramirez, Mike
Rivera, Germann
Robinson, Nathan
Saucedo, Corinna
Troncoso, Linda
Ventura, Maricarmen
Verrando, Carla

Rick O' Boyer with President Natalicio


Faculty/Staff:
Gates, Ann

St. Pat. - Gregg O'Hann

Aceves, Adriana
Adame, Sergio
Aguilera, Lupe
Aguilera, Susana
Arechiga, Luis
Arzola, Karla
Baca, Joanna
Barron, Leticia
Benitez, Christian
Bothne, Dorothy M.
Bradley, James
Camargo, Diana
Campa, Clauda
Campos, Adrian
Carbajo, Veronica
Caro, Jose L.
Carrillo, Ricardo
Castro, Tony
Chang, Dilys
Chavez, Ben
Chavez, Maribel
Chavez, Mario
Cisneros, Lourdes C.
Clifford, Robert
Cloud, Chadwick
Contreras, Alex
Contreras, Oscar A.
Cueto, Elizabeth
Davila, Antonio
De la Riva, Jorge
Deming, Doug
Desai, Jay
Diaz, Illeana M.
Dickerson, Patrick
DuPlessis, Leon
Eaton, Frank
Erales, Eri
Escandon, Gabriel G.
Escobar, Carlos
Escobedo, Miguel
Escontrias, Jessica
Ewing, William
Fernandez, Javier
Gabaldon, Alfredo
Gallardo, Veronica
Gandara, Sandra
Garcia Jr., Alonzo
Garcia, Erica
Garcia, Reydesel
Gastelum, Gerrardo
Gelfond, Yulia
Gil, Adrian
Gutierrez, Hector
Gutierrez, Jose G.
Gutierrez, Sergio
Guzman, Alba E.
Guzman, Jose
Hernandez, Hector E.
Hernandez, Vanesa
Herrera, Candice
Hill, Michael
Hinojos, Raul
Jaramillo, Mario
Jeske, Rhonda
Lee, Rosalba S.
Licon, Efren
Licon, Silvia L.
Little, Daryl
Lopez, Alejandra
Lopez, Lisa
Lopez, Rebecca
Lucero, Yvonne C.
Maingot, Martin
Marquez, Liliana
Martin Del Campo, Martin
Mata, Alejandro
Maxwell, Mike
Mendez, Belinda
Mendoza, Ruben
Meza Jr., Raul
Monrreal, Martha
Montoya, Ernie
Munoz, Luis
Nicolas, Blanca
Oey, Alex
Olson, Scott
Orozco, Jose A.
Orozco, Melissa
Ortega, Felix
Owen, Jason
Owen, Jason K.
Pauk, Tamara
Pereyra, Anabella
Perez, Raul
Renteria, Fred
Reyes, Alejandro
Rodriguez, Adriana A.
Rodriguez, Mayela
Rodriguez, Rose E.
Rzycke II, Gregory J.
Saenz, Luis
Salcedo, Emma
Sanchez, Joe
Sanchez, Ruby
Santana, Elena
Shaman, Toby
Solis, Irazema
Stevenson, James
Stewart, Russell
Suarez, Gloria
Teran, Fernando
Torres, Imelda
Torres, Monica
Trujillo, Jaime J.
Tuda, Grace
Vasquez, Roberto
Vega, Simon
Vega, Valerie
Vera, Christiana L.
Villalobos, Jorge
Villalva, Carlos
Villareal, Dora M.
Villasenor, Francisco
Faculty/Staff:
Kreinovich, Vladik
(Computer Science)
Villa, Elsa
(Dean's Office)

St. Pat. - Armando O'Chacon

Aceves, Javier
Acosta, Armando
Alvarado, Frank
Angeles, Moneil
Aslim, Thomas H.
Ayala, Alicia
Baeza, Mercy
Ballaesteros, Liliana
Barrio, Jesus
Bates, Bill
Beltran, Reynalda
Bhakta, Vik
Bravo, Jessica M.
Camarillo, David
Campuzano, Ana Lety
Carillo, Jorge
Carillo, Ruby
Castner, Amy
Chapman, Britt
Choi, John
Contreras, Felix
Corornado, Richard
De Alba, Joel
Dean, John G.
Duran, Richard
Escalera, Agustin
Fierro, Lidia
Fierro, Ofelia
Figueroa, Miguel
Flores, Marco
Fonseca, Joe
Fox, Mack N.
Garcia, Alejandro
Escalera, Agustin
Fierro, Lidia
Fierro, Ofelia
Figueroa, Miguel
Flores, Marco
Fonseca, Joe
Fox, Mack N.
Garcia, Alejandro
Gardiner, John C.
Godwin, Troy
Gonzalez, Alberto
Gonzalez, Catalina E.
Goslin, David
Grajeda, Ruben
Hammer, Jason
Henshel, Rovert
Hernandez, Rafael
Holguin, Alicia
Jarvis, George
Kapoor, Ankur
Lopez, Jose
Lopez, Laura
Lopez, Nancy
Macias, Anthony
Maldonado, Jorge
Marek, Loretta
Paz, Gabriela
Perez, Adolph
Perez, Arnie
Perez, Eliz E.
Perez, Luis E.
Pezo, Rafael
Pinal, Albert
Pitblado, Jeffrey
Pizana, Veronica
Ponce, Javier
Quezada, Juan
Relyvasquez, Adrian
Rodriguez, David
Rodriguez, Humberto
Rosales, Monica
Russell, Greg
Salas, Daniel
Sams, Stephen
Schalla, James
Shanker, Amit
Silva, Luis A.
Smith, Jeffrey
Soto, Raymond
Srinivas, Shyam
Strunk, Guenther
Thompson, Kenneth
Tibuni, Rudy
Valles, Maria Christina
Vasquez, Ivette
Villa, Denise
Ward, Charles
Watters, Richard
Wong, Rene
Faculty/Staff:
Bernat, Andrew
(Computer Science)

St. Pat. - Albert O' Ponce

Addington, Fred
Arriola, Laura
Barba, Oscar
Barraza, Elizabeth
Barrientos, Julia
Bishop, Darron
Brink, Thomas
Bustillos, Lorena
Cardenas, Monica
Chacon, Armando
Chavarria, Claudia
Chavez, Ruben
Cordova, Oscar
Cuevas, Lorena
Dils, David
Gandara, Gabby
Gilbert, Camille C.
Gomez, Rosie
Gonzalez, Gustavo
Henry, Lisa
Hernandez, Albert
Hernandez, Arturo
Herrera, Otto
Hobson, Mary
Malucci, Aldo
Mathieu, Gerardo
Monroy, Osvaldo
Navarez, Angelica
Nave, Jason
Reade, Andrea
Renteria, Noelia
Revilla, Arturo
Rivera, Ernestina
Sanchez, Tony
Sheppard, Caroline
Smith, Diana E.
Sotelo, Luis E.
Trejo, Daniel
Uranga, Melissa
Veilleux, Annete
Verduzco, Adan
Villarreal, Robert
Whtiebread, Mark
Woo, Nancy
Ybarra, Irene
York, Tamara

1991 - St. Pat. - Gerry O'Pacheco

Acosta, Mike
Adrizno, Araceli
Akerman, Ken
Alvarado, Diego
Amaya, Nancy
Amezcua, Robert
Arriola, Saul
Arriola, Sergio
Bar, Ken
Barraza, Elizabeth
Bernal, Veronica
Bustillos, Roman
Bustos, Steve
Cabrera, Jesus
Camariilo, David L.
Carvalho, Stephanie
Casaneda, Thania
Castaneda, Denise
Castillo, Clara
Cedillo, Cecilia
Chaparro, Jerry
Chavez, Hugo
Chavez, Mario
Chavez, Ricky
Chokr, Bassam
Conner, Chuck
Cordova, Sergio
Cortez, Luis
Delgado, Joy
Downie, Mike
Dulay, Marcel
Dunavin, Louie
Duran, Alejandro
Encina, Art
Esparza, Stanley
Estrada, Leticia
Estrada, Ruben
Flotte, Edgar
Franco, Dave
Franco, Martin
Gallegos, Omar
Galvan, Jesus
Garcia, Phillip
Golding, Peter
Gomez, Elizabeth
Gomez, Victor
Gonzalez, Ben
Gonzalez, Oscar
Grado, Lorena
Hall, Christa
Herrera, Arturo
Hiatt, Don
Hijjar, Joseph
Jacquez, Eric
Jimenez, Paul
Kapoor, Pankaj
Kiely, Don
Kirk, Andrea
Lawson, Carmela
Lee, Barry
Lowery, Nady
Loya, Jesus F.
Lujan, Sabrina
Luna, Danny
Luna, Ronald
Macias, Rene
Maciejewski, Rim
Mares, Anna
Martinez, Adolpho
Martinez, Luis
Matamoros, Francisco
Matlock, Dixie
Mauer, Ivy
Mayekawa, Leland
Miller, Renee
Mitchell, Chris
Mobbs, Jackson
Moreno, Demetro
Munoz, Jesus
Ochoa, James
Ortiz, Iris
Ortiz, Misael
Osegueda, Robert
Pacheco, Carlos
Padilla, Ivan
Palacio, Virgil
Patrick, John
Payan, Ruben
Peacock, Kevin
Peartree, Robby
Penn, Billie Jo
Perez, Anthony
Perez, Marty
Pinal, George
Ponce, Albert
Porras, David
Porras, Leticia
Quinones, Irene
Ramirez, Marisela
Ramos, Liz
Ramos, Monica
Rascon, Joseph
Reyes, Jose
Rios, Stacey
Rizzuto, Shawn
Rodriguez, Nancy
Rojas, Frank
Rrimkus, Karl
Serrano, Rene
Sifre, Wayne
Silva, A. J.
Skarda, Duke
Solis, Michael
Tapp, Stephanie
Taylor, Bonnie
Taylor, Marcus
Toboada, Eric
Trayor, Marcus
Turner, Chuck
Turner, Wyona
Watson, Richard
Wissman, Marc
Ybarra, Adriana
Yoshawirja, Edwin

1990 - St. Pat. - Alan O'Gurevitch

Aguilera, Carlos
Alba, Veronica
Alcantar, Cesar
Armijo, Sylvia
Arrowood, Roy
Ayala, Victor
Benavides, Inna
Blackburn, Zuilma
Bustamante, Anna
Cano, Patricia
Carter, Erin K.
Chavez, Oscar
Cross, Stephen Y.
Dahlberg, Michael
De Los Agles Chee, Mario
De Santos, Manuel
De Silva, Melvin
Diaz, Mana Isabel
Dominguez, Daniel
El Jammal, Jinoum
Elizondo, Tony
Faaiz, Faiq
Fernandez, Mireya
Fleet, Mike
Flores, Rick
Frias, Danny
Garcia, Fernando
Gomez, Mario
Gonzalez, Gerardo
Gonzalez, Troy
Grieves, Christopher
Guijarro, Tony
Gutierrez, Frank
H., Vivek M.
Haan, Gregg B.
Hansen, Brian
Hernandez, Moises
Herrera, Gabriela
Ibarra, Arturo
Jones, Mark
K.N. Dinesh
Kaip, Galen
Kopcinski, Thomas
Kovarik, Heide
Lawrence, John D.
Lee, Brian
Lewis, Amy
Limon, Alejandro
Loya, Luis E.
Lozano, Efrain
Lugo, Ricardo
Lujan, Laura P.
M. Jitendra
Ma, Yutao
Madero, Daniel
Madero, Toger
Martinez, Tommy
Meraz, Margarita
Mercado, Jaime L.
Meza, Jose
Miranda, John
Molina, Rick
Montes, Lysle
Murr, Larry
N., Dinesh K.
Navarro, Francisco
Niou, Chorng-Shyr
Odegard, Charles A.
Olalgue, Bernardino
Ortiz, Adolfo
Pacillas, Roger
Palacios, Jaime
Pearson, Alexander
Pen, Carlos
Pena, Maria
Pinon, Sylvia
Puentes, Alejandro
Puentes, Maria
Ramirez, Claudia
Raposo, Joseph
Rede, Renee
Retana, Mary B.
Reyes, Jesus
Reyes, Miguel
Reynoso, Jose M.
Rodriguez, Bernardino R.
Rodriguez, Eddie
Rodriguez, Juan M.
Romero, Antonio
Sales, Ricardo
Sanchez, Juan
Sandoval, Juan
Schwartzberg, Gary
Serratos, Martin
Sharp, Bill
Sirianni, John
Smith, Mary L.
Smith, Sheldon
Smith, William R.
Sriram, M. A.
Tann, Pedro M.
Tarango, Patricia
Thiagarajan, S.
Timmons, Blake
Torres, Robert
Trueba, Luis
Tullius, Stephen
Ulleberg, Oysten
Willsie, Tina
Wilson, Matt
Zamora, Richard

1989 - St. Pat. - Brian O'Mende

Ali, Toslin
AlNiem, Musaad S.
Aluwihare, Chanaka B.
Alvarado, Leticia
Barraza, Oddet M.
Boisselier, Cesar
Cannon, Michael T.
Carreno, Christine
Chrissman, Ddale
Cisneros, Ernest
Contreras, Gabriel
Delgado, Eric A.
Dwarka, Partani
Encerrado, Celia V.
Ervin, Patricia E.
Flores Jr., Saul
Frausto, Laura E.
Fung, Alex
Giasolli, Robert
Giles, Steve P.
Guerrero, Manny A.
Guillen, Rosalio F.
Hsu, Jong-Ping
Johnson, Scott T.
Jones, Denise P.
Lizarro, Alex
Lovelady, James T.
MA, Albert S.
Magdaleno, Julio C.
Maidman, Michelle M.
Mariscal, Yvonne
Matlock, Craig A.
Maurer, Michelle
Moreno, Fred
Nebhan, Kenneth G.
Olmos, Maribel
Ortiz, Victor
Parra, Mano
Ramos, Carmen M.
Rivera, John M.
Rojas, Haydee E.
Romero, Roberta J.
Santana, Terry
Soto Jr., Jesus
Spencer, Don J.
Vasquez, Terry
Villeda, Ramiro
Waggoner, W. Kent
Widmer, Gregory R.
Zapata, Anna

1988 - St. Pat. - Kenny O' Ratton

Ahmad, Rawi
Alrasheed, Sami
Alvarez, Luis
Bachmann, Karin
Barron, Joe
Barron, Luis
Bendana, Yui
Blasch, Larry
Boisselier, Carlos
Celis, Daniel
Chavez, Marcella
Chu, Stephen
Comaduran, Alisa
Cordova, Cathy
Cordova, John
DeAnda, Juan
Dominguez, Anabel
Dominguez, Elizabeth
Duran, Danny
Duran, Moniz
Esparza, Efrain
Ewing, Robert
Farraro, John
Gonzalez, Jose
Gonzalez, Marissa
Grieves, Jaime
Hambrick, Christi
Harrell, Linda
Harris, Chris
Hess-Mitchell, Pam
Higuera, Jesus
Higuera, Jesus
Hoguin, Daktor
Jobe, Steven E.
Johnson, James
Kona, Sudheer
Lujan, Rafael
McGraw, Grace
Melchor, Ariel
Mijares, Bryan
Morales, Gilberto
Nevarez, Victoria
Ochoa, Mario
Pacheco, Gerardo
Pelayo, Jorge
Peticolas, Richard
Polendo, Adita
Ramos, David A.
Reyes, Adrianna
Ruiz, Ernesto
Stour, John
Thompson, Benny
Torres, Eduardo
Tovar, Memo
Trail, Stephanie
Vega, Leo
Zubin, David

1987 - St. Pat. - Ralph O' Kenney

Adams, Richard
Aguato, Enrique
Aguayo, Rogelio
Aguilar, Francisco
Alahmed, Mohammed
Alawi, Khamis
Alcazar, Humberto
Alsaweer, Amr
Alva, Raquel
Anderson, Joyce
Andrade, Arturo
Arzarga, Jose
Austin, Carlos
Baca, David
Barba, David
Barnes, Benny
Barraza, Claudia
Barrio, Jesus
Barron, Martin
Berry, Curtis
Bird, Rebecca
Bolanos, Enrique
Bosworth, Laura
Campbell, Julia
Careno, Richard
Carrasco, Armando
Carrasco, Lourdes
Casas, Norma
Casaventes, Mark
Castanos, Rene
Castle, David E.
Charsagua, Alan
Chavez, Monica
Chavira, Linda
Chesanek, Tyrone
Contreras, Daniel
Cotton, Robert
Darcy, Michael
De Rincon, Carlos
Del Castillo, Art
Del Castillo, Art
De la Reza, Alcaro
Diaz, Jorge
Dominguez, Carlos
Dominguez, Mike
Dominguez, Simon
Duran, Conrad
Ellison, Joe
Enciso, Victor
Erales, Felix
Escobar, Arturo
Estorga, Larry
Fang, Albert
Fauling, John
Fernandez, Robert
Fino, Eric
Flores, Robert
Franco, Rene
Freeborn, Brett
Freitekh, Nidal
Gad, Fawzi
Galindo, Homer
Gallardo, Frank
Garcia, Enith
Gibson, Thad
Gonzalez, Araceli
Gurevitch, Alan
Gutierrez, Ameliz
Hamidan, Adel
Hermalwan, Tobby
Hernandez, Denise
Hernandez, Teofilo
Hishan, Syed
Hoffer, Craig
Howell, David
Huba, Robert
Iglesias, Luis
Jaime, Francisco
Jones, James
Jones, James
Kennard, Gabriela
Laguette, Julio
Law, Aileen
Ledesma, Mike
Lee, Geddy
Leenardo, Enrhindrik
Limisalle, Didi
Loweree, Kim
Loya, Jaime
Macias, Pat
Makujima, Nosh
Martinez, Luis G.
McHatton, Dan
Medez, Fernando
Medina, Sandra
Mena, Felipe
Mendez, Brian
Mendez, Jose
Moehlig, Albert
Molinar, Gilbert
Montes, Jaquin
Moreno, Michael J
Moss, Charles
Mueller, Eduardo
Munoz, Carlos E.
Munoz, George
Najar, Octavio
Nava, Armando
Norman, Mark A.
Nunez, Eduardo
Olivas, John D.
Orduno, Rosa I.
Ortiz, Mario
Oshiro, Wade
Palfenier, Mike
Palmer, Patricia
Pasaret, Gerardo
Paulose, Rajesh
Pena, Alex
Perea, Lorenzo Jr.
Pertofes, Steve
Piedra, Leticia
Pinon, John
Poon, Hing
Prado, David
Presley, Shaan
Prince, Tony
Puentes, Oscar
Quinones, Servando
Ramirez, Daniel
Ramirez, Gilbert
Ramos, David
Rangel, Becky
Rash, Rebbie
Remedios, Edgar J.
Reyes, Mario
Salcido, Guillermina Jr.
Sanchez, Jose A.
Sanchez, Rodolfo G.
Sanchez, Thomas
Saylor, Lori
Soto, Rose Ann
Springer, Marvin
Starboard, Earl
Stice, David
Tevis, Mike
Thompson, Van
Torres, Alfredo
Torres, Fernando
Tovar, Gilbert
Trujillo, Gilbert
Tryes, Luis
Tubbs, Paul
Ureta, Albert
Uribe, Marc
Vallejo, Russell
Valtier, John
Vasquez, Alma
Vasquez, Leticia
Vega, Ricardo
Veloz, Pedro
Weddle, Debbie
Yamashita, Richard

1986 - St. Pat. - David O'Foxx

Ariagaa, Margarita Brock Robert Field Mike Vunell, Robert
Wong, Algunai 35 additional unnamed Mighty Guard

1985 - St. Pat. - Anthony O' Imm

Acosta, Mary J.
Aguilar, Hector
Anderson, James
Apodaca, Daniel
Bhakta, Sanjay
Buchberg, Dan
Castillo, Ramon
Chavez, Stella
Colunga, Hector
Diaz, Al
Dominguez, Charles
Edwards, Daniel
Elsated, Hisham
Enrique, Armando
Farran, Yusaf
Fernandez, James
Fitch, Julie
Fong, Keith
Garcia, Maria E.
Gomez, Carlos
Guillen, Ernesto L.
Gutierrez, Carlos
Hammar, Lee
Hidalgo, Corinne
Holder, Mark
Johnson, Donald
Lane, Kevin
Legrand, Leonard D.J.
Liner, David
Lucky, Clack
Luevano, Hugo
McAdams, Joseph M.
McIver, Cal
McKinney, Steve
Medina, David
Natawira, Andreas
Quicho, Les
Rangel, Yolanda
Rivera, Sandra
Rodriguez, Jessica
Shudoor, Haji
Sie, Thomas
Smith, Ron
Stafford, Art
Suarez, Felipe
Tachibana, Mark
Thomas, Lee
Thompson, Eric
Urias, Arturo
Vandivort, Nichole
Vela, Victor
Vendataraman, Srinivasan V.
Vickers, Greg
Whigham, Greg
Zachariades, Constantinos

1984 - St. Pat. - J.T. O'Slaughter

Abernethy, Lonnie
Abuwad, Roberto
Aldrich, Nancy
Alvarez, Annette
Anchondo, Victor
Anderson, Patricia
Apache, R.R. Goyakla
Armendariz, Vicente
Barr, Randy
Beeson, Dan
Blanco, Laura
Brizuela, Adolfo
Butzko, Betty
Casberger, Moritz
Chavira, Angel
Christiansen, Claus
Christiansen, Steve
Delgado, Denise
Eckersley, Rodney
Elorreaga, Paul
Erzaga, Oscar
Frescas, Vince Jr.
Frisbie, Louis
Fry, Jason
Galvan, Mike
Garcia, Oscar A.
Gillespie, Kathy
Gillespie, Paul
Goeldner, Erich
Gonzalez, Sergio
Grable, Brian
Grant, Kenneth
Griffin, Alfred
Gschwind, Mark
Hamilton, Jeanie
Hamilton, Regina
Hanson, Charles
Harding, Scott
Herrera, Efren
Hickerson, Rodney
Imm, Anthony
Jacquez, Martin
Kraft, Karl
Lopez, Oscar
Loy, Griselda
Macias, Ray
Magayanez, Rafael
Magdaleno, Jose
Maldonado, Jerry
McGivey, Suzzanne
Medrano, Ray
Moody, John
Morales, Miguel
Mutso, Rein
Natale, Michael
Padilla, Henry M.
Patterson, Tim
Ramos, Norma
Reed, Billy
Rico, Gaby
Rodriguez, Naomi
Rubio, Martin
Serna, David
Sikora, Victor
Soza, Christian
Subia, Ruben
Tullius, Grace
Urias, Jose L.
Vasquez, Jose L.
Wagner, Marty

1983 - St. Pat. - Francisco O'Aguayo

Arriola, Eduardo
Baca, Gabriela
Ballard, Donna
Borrego, Tony
Burris, Charles
Bustillos, Jorge
Calderon, Carlos
Calderon, Francisco
Camarillo, Monica
Cotton, Steve
Delgado, Margaret
DeRosso, Tony
Dominguez, Hector
Dominguez, Mario
Dominguez, Silvia
Eades, Ben
Foxx, David
Frazier, Bob
Garcia, Arnold
Garzal, Oscar
Gonzalez, Bob
Gregg, Gerald
Griffiths, Ramona
Gutierrez, Daniel
Holmes, Janis
Legarreta, Ismael
Limon, Teresa
Lloyd, John
Loya, Gregorio
Luna, Alex
Mares, John
MartinDelCampo, Luis
Martinez, Francisco
Martinez, Ralph
McGraw, Kirk
McNew, Dennis
McQueen, Scott
Mejia, Anna M.
Molinar, Marco A.
Morales, Robert
Nava, Jose
Nehr, George
Nunez, Jose
Oaxaca, Jaime
Olvera, Marie
Onwuka, Mang
Orozcon, Juan B.
Palfenier, Mikel
Paredes, Albert
Perdue, Maxey
Porter, Linda
Ramos, Patricia
Recendez, Jaime
Reta, Maria
Reyes, Victor
Rodriguez, Bobby
Rojas, Irma
Rojo, Robert
Royer, Ian
Sanchez, Jaime
Sapien, Lucia
Sifuentes, Suzanne
Silva, Fernando
Suarez, Carmen
Suwandaputra, H.
Tatum, Martin
Tyler, Jeff
Valdez, Sam
Vasquez, Robert
Villareal, Fernando
Villareal, Luis
Villegas, Patricia
Zappy, Robert

1982 - St. Pat. - Patricia O'Nila

Amparan, Henry J.
Barba, Rudy
Bouche, Brenda
Carhart, Peter
Carrizal, Ernie
Carter, Briane
Chavez, Jose R.
Chavez, Julio
Clark, Elmo III
Colby, Robert
Corella, Charley
Cruz, Humberto
Curry, Ybonne
Dasmlan, Joshua
Dominguez, Lourdes
Enriquez, Jesus
Esterbrooke, Lynn
Fino, Edgar
Giner, Miguel
Gonzalez, Jose
Guitard, Mike
Hagan, Van
Hernandez, Sylvia
Hood, Paul
Howard, Tom
Isasi, Juan
Jennings, Liz
Kamer, Brian
Kedzie, Todd
Lang, Ronald
Lefeare, Paul
Lewis, Rosemary
Licon, Antonio III
Lopez, Magdalena
Lovelady, Peter
Macias, Filiberto
Maio, Rodney
Marin, Federico
Martinez, Pat
Mejia, Carlos
Mendez, Belinda
Mendoza, Jorge
Molina, Joe
Monteros, Zeke
Montes, Maria
Montes, Rosie
Moreada, Richard
Moreno, Julie
Munoz, Carlolina
Muse, Rod
Natahusada, Jusuf
Nickolas, Ralph
Orpinel, Cristobal
Pacillas, Paul
Perez, Alberto
Pinedo, Ruben
Porras, Cesar
Porras, Raul
Prada, Francisco
Reynolds, Dana
Reza, Jose G.
Rico, Fernando Cusi
Rico, Irene
Rios, Enrique
Romero, Vincent
Salas, Charlie
Saldarte, Margarito
Saldate, Margarita
Saldate, Pat
Sanchez, Jose
Siamak, Mariuani
Slaughter, J.T.
Soza, Ed
Springstead, Miriam
Tarango, Kenneth
Tavaloki, Mahmood
Tiemann, Doug
Turley, Todd
Ubanyionou, Godwin
Unkel, Scott
Vedral, Daniel
Villalva, Gus
Westmoreland, Don
Wheeler, Jim

1981 - St. Pat. - Joe O' Bautista

Aburto, Alvaro
Aburto, Mario
Acosta, Gilberto
Aguayo, Francisco
Aguilar, Martha
Alba, Ray
Alburto, Mario
Alvarez, Max T.
Baca, Miguel
Baeza, Ernie
Ballenger, Mack
Barber, Mary
Barraza, Arturo
Barrio, Jorge
Bocanegre, Jesus
Bolanos, Jesus
Bolanos, Victor
Carrick, Dave
Chavarria, Elvira
Chavez, Raul
Clarkson, Robert
Crump, Mike
Del Castillo, Hector
Delgado, Andrew
Delgado, Juan
DeMoss, Roger
Dominguez, Aaron
Duran, Gabriel
Fierro, Bonnie
Figuers, Sandy
Flores, Guillermo
Foster, Otis
Garcia, Rosy
Gomez, Jaime
Gutierrez, Diego
Hadi, Junaldi
Handy, Abrahim
Hernandez, Rosa
Herrera, Tony
Hoffman, Carl
Holguin, Salvador
Hu, Po Wen
Huerta, Michael
Jaconson, Nel
Jimenez, Jesus
Johnson, Michael
LeMay, Bill
Leveritt, Whit
Lopez, Jose
Lopez, Lorenzo
Loudermilk, Frank
Lubbers, Ross
Maragoudakis, Michael
Marchioni, Sam
Marks, Rudy
Marquez, Daniel
Martinez, Carlos
Matamoros, Javier
McDonald, Allison
McGowan, Jim
McLean, Fred
Medina, Jose
Medrano, Jonny
Mendoza, Hector
Mesta, Gasper
Mohsin, Shamim
Molina, Rodolfo
Morales, Robin
Morris, Brian
Mullin, Scott
Munoz, David
Ndsorouwa, Innocent
Norman, Victor
O'Hara, Phillip
Olivas, Danny
Ortega, Rosalee
Patrick, Sherry
Pellet, Paul
Phillips, Kelley
Pineda, Zulema
Polos, Juan
Portillo, Oscar
Pries, Kim
Ramirez, Alfredo
Ramirez, Irene
Rector, Steve
Rede, Dave
Reyes, Fernando
Rodriguez, Angelina
Rodriguez, Lucy
Rodriguez, Victor
Romero, Ricardo
Salazar, Robert
Senefeld, Brian
Soef, Brian
Soleno, Pedro
Sosa, Denise
Sullivan, Will
Urias, Armando
Valdiviez, Robert
Vasquez, Jose
Vea, Toney
Velarde, Hugo
Vergara, Hector
Vijil, John
White, Harold
Yudin, Jean

1980 - St. Pat. Diana O' Garcia

Anderson, John
Andis, Dan
Arnold, Ernest
Avila, Francisco
Avila, Jose
Barber, Daniel
Bernal, Jesus
Blacklock, Wally
Borrego, Vickie
Bowden, Mitch
Burke, Leslie
Cabrera, Margarita
Campos, Raul
Carroll, David
Cashion, Lynn
Castillo, Antonio
Cereceres, Tony
Coffey, Linda
Colorbiom Francisco
Contreras, Carlos
Contreras, Sussana
Coooper, Juanita
Delgado, Rito
Diaz, Alejandro
Diaz, Fernandez
Diaz, Joe
Diaz, Jose
Diaz, ricardo
Dieu, Ngyuen
Dominguez, Frank
Dowdy, Tracy
Dresch, Enrique
Eades, Frank
Erway, Paul
Fowler, Barry
Garcia, Rick
Garettson, Linda
Gibson, Brock
Godinez, Vickie
Gomez, Yolanda
Gonzalez, Francisco
Gonzalez, George
Gonzalez, Marina
Gonzalez, Norberto
Gray, Barry
Grenier, Richard
Heinz, Mary
Hendrix, Robin
Hernandez, Elizabeth
Hernandez, Ignacio
Hernandez, Rafael
Holt, Phil
Horwedel, Bob
Hsu, Grace
Iglesias, Alejandro
Ignacio M, Atub
Jimenez, Jose
Johnson, Rose
Jones, Jim
Joseof, Harsha
Kaiz, David
Kline, Ray
Lara, Albert
Lara, Victor
Lewis, Doris
Leyva, Felipe
Lozano, Raul
Lucero, Sergio
Lujan, Walter
Magallanez, Luis
Maldonado, Alvaro
Maldonado, Daniel
Maragoudakis, Christos
Martinez, Daniel
Martinez, Jesus E.
Martinez, Nancy
Masse, Patrick
McKellips, Mike
Mendez, Jaime
Mendoza, Patricia
Mendoza, Raymond
Menendez, Cecilia
Merkin, Faila
Montiel, Rudy
Montoya, Ruben
Morales, Juan
Morales, Terry
Moreno, Robert
Moreno, Salvado
Ng, William
Ochoa, Elsa
Ochoa, Raphael
Orlander, Joseph
Orozco, Gilberto
Osseiran, Abdullah
Pacillas, Manny
Perez, Luis
Perez, Rocky
Perkins, Cathy
Piedra, Miguel
Poras, Daniek
Porras, Enrique
Prospero, Javier
Ramos, Alfred
Rey, Juan
Robinson, Charlie
Rodriguez, Laura
Russo, Patricia
Saldana, Letty
Santaneler, Gabriel
Sarabia, Albert
Saucedo, Isabel
Shackelford, Keith
Sin Mun Li, George
Siqueiros, Laurano
Slape, Roger
Sliter, Vivian
Smith, Debbie
Stinl, Kent
Suryasasmita, Vincent
Diana Garcia

Diana O' Garcia

Suwandhaputra, Haryono
Therig, Mike
Thomas, Alan
Thompson, Dave
Ting, Danny
Tovar, Nora
Tracy, Patrick
Trillo, Jesus
Valdez, Miguel
Valenzuela, George
Vance, William
Vasquez, Irene
Vega, Roberto
Velarde, Ismael
Wilson, Becky
Winstead, Mike
Worthington, Norm
Wuthnow, Mark
Yamasaki, Shan
Yanine, Emilio
Zavala, Lorena

1979 - St. Pat. - James O'Sapp

Adame, Javier
Alanis, Ben
Almada, Elizabeth
Alvarado, Luis
Artalejo, Enrique
Barber, Daniel
Basden, Mary
Bautista, Joe
Beard, Darlene
Benavide, Samuel
Bhaduri, Sach
Bina, Farhad
Botros, Pete
Brockman, Mark
Bush, Gregg
Bustillos, Tom
Caballero, Laura
Carlock, Louis
Carroll, John
Chan, William
Chavez, Rodolfo
Chrisrianson, Scott
Collier, Liz
Contreras, Jose
Contreras, Norma
Cooper, Carol
Cordero, Patsy
Cordova , Rick
Dai, K.K.
Datson, Michael
DeSantos, Gabriel
Ekleberry, Chuck
Evans, Michael
Falcon, Laura
Figoroa, Carlos
Fisher, Walter
Forsberg, Herb
Fuller, James
Galicia, Daniel
Garcia, David F.
Garcia, Guillermo
Garnica, Lucy
Gunderson, Alice
Gutierrez, Javier
Gutierrez, Jesus
Habbit, Bob
Kayal, Mohammed
Klowesel, Woody
Libby Cabeza
Manley , Harry
Marchena, Soila V.
Martinez, Carlos
Martinez, Jesus
Martinez, Jorge
Martinez, Sophia
McBride, Dan
McBride, Dennis
Mendoza, Jaime
Montana, Carlos
Montoya, Sergio
Morales, Carlos
Morgan , Leslie
Munoz, Ricardo
Navarro, Juan
Nunez, Juan
Ochoa, Carmen
Omoregie, Francis
Pando, Jorge L.
Paul, Harlow
Pender, Tom
Perez, Carlos
Perez, Mauricio
Perez, Serge
Perkins, Cathy
Rhoads, Russ
Rico, Fernie
Rivera, Manuel
Rodriguez, Pete
Sanchez, Rene
Santiago, Jose
Scarborough , Mark
Simon, Florida
Soldevar, Rosario
Soto, Pillar
Still, Mark D.
Terrazaz, Miguel
Tomlinson, Lance
Urias, Rodolpho
Usle, Fernando
Valadez, Maria
Valdez, Michael D.
Valdiviez, Mary
Valenzuela, Jorge
Varela , Sophia
Villareal, Maria
Wagner, Tom
Warren, Craig
Wong, Sandi
Worthington, Jack
Wray, William
Yarish, Mike
Young , Eric
Zalesak, Paul

1978 - St. Pat. - Richard O'Martinez

Ackerman, Clark
Acosta, Jorge
Aguirre, Octavia
Amador, Joe
Amaro , Manny
Balbuena, Louis
Balelderrama, Jose
Barraza, Oscar
Baudin, Efrain
Beard, Daniel
Beard, Efrain
Bordiga, Pete
Bransford, Jeff
Cano DeLosRios, Leopolddo
Casavantes, Rita
Castro, Miguel
Chavarria, Hector
Chuck, Ekleberry
Conner , James
Corona, Orlando
Cunkleton, Chris
Del Hierro, Jesus
Dominguez, Daniel
Doran, Daniel
Dorgi, Jimmy
Downie, David
Duran, Leonardo
Elias, Benjamin
Englehardt, Christine
Esper, Ramsey
Fimbres, Francisco
Fuentes, Fernando F.
Gamica, Fernando
Garcia , Diane
Garcia , Robert
Gibson, Guy
Gonzalez , Lily
Gonzalez, Gustavo
Gonzalez, Jose
Gunadisastra, Lissy
Gutierrez, Ida
Gutierrez, Mary
Hernandez, Mike
Herrera, Carlos
Herrick, Randy
Hobesche, Fadi
Hogan, Billy
Huante, Benjamin
Johnson, Carroll
Katsura, Nathan
Lincoln, Glen
Lopez, Francisco
Lopez, Roberto
Loya, Raul
Macias, Tony
Marquez, Edmundo
Martinez, Efren
Martinez, Joe
Mathews, Loren
Meraz, Victor
Miller, Karen
Minjares, George
Nitschmann, Otto
O'Kelley, Tom
Orozco, Osvaldo
Ortega, Mike
Parker, Jim
Parra, Ofelia
Pickering, Hilden
Porras, Arturo
Quinones, Gustavo
Quiroz, Luis
Raad, Laila
Ramos, Reymundo
Reed, Bryon
Reyes, Raphael
Rodriguez, Jaime
Romo, David
Rubio, Gustavo
Scott, Christiansen
Shalal, Morris
Silva, Basilio A.
Smith, Jack
Soza, Robert
Sprague, Jesse
Threadgill, Teresa
Torres , Rogelio
Vallez, Sergio E.
Van Horne, Jeff
Vanbert, Jim
Vargas , Eduardo
Vilardell, Ricardo
Villalva, Danny
Walton, Winston
Witter, Stewart
Wum, Anthony
Yildirim, Semith
Yo, Lilian
Zaring, Lynn

1977 - St. Pat. - Carlos O'Padilla

Alvarado, Esther
Alvarado, Lily
Attel, Edward
Attel, John
Ayoub, Edward
Baca, Luis
Benson, Rick
Betancourt, Roberto
Bidwell, Marvin
Black, Mike
Bolanos, Arturo
Burke, Ike
Carrasco, Hector
Cordova, Carlos
Cornejo, Jorge
David, Fred
De Avila, Mario
DeSantos, Joe
Donahue, Bruce
Downie, Dean
Everett, Louis
Fisher, Terry
Frisbey, Oscar
Galdos, Patricia
Ghassem, Safakhoo
Gomez, Patsy
Gonzalez, Frank
Gorman, Vickie
Gutierrez, Eliseo
Gutierrez, Fred
Guzman, Elizabeth
Hagemann, Horst H.
Harwell, Max
Henderson, Janet
Higgs, Steve
Hill, Ron
Himel, Bob
Hodges, Lynn
Iniguez, Miguel
Khazayi, Mohammad
Lara, Robert
Lewis, Beth
Libby, Rita
Lopez, Arturo
Lopez, Rick
Lucero, Edward
Lujan, Luis
Macias, Dave
Marenco, Richard
Marquelle, Warren
Medrano ,Dave
Moffitt, Stu
Montano, Gloria
Mota, Joaquin
Munoz, Jose
Nering, Mark
Newman, Robert
Niblett, Frank
Nunez, Eddie
Obahor, Frank
Ohman, Kris
Olague , Reynaldo
Park, Bob
Perez, Jesus
Poonawala, Kais
Portillo, Louis
Pragner, Enrique
Radovich, Afredo
Ramirez, Albert
Ramos, Cesar
Rodriguez, Pablo
Salazar, Jesus
Salpeter, Zvu
Sanchez, Patsy
Shields, Jody
Smith, David
Sondelski, Zig
Stafford, Steve
Stoddard, Chuck
Stokes, Javier
Sweet, Donna
Tarquin, Anthony
Tipton, Steve
Tsang, Edward
Tyuluman, Sam
Valenzuela, Jose
Van Horn, Joel
Villalva, Fernando
Williamson, John
Yip, Al

1976 - St. Pat. - Alfonso O'Ortega

Hill, Martha Rodriguez, Paloma Treviso, Lourdes Williamson, Hobart

1969 - St. Pat. -

Alvarado, Ruben

1953 - St. Pat. - Willie O'Quinn

Bravenec, Ed

1950 - St. Pat. - Denny O'Ross (Or person who signed his Green card)

Quinn, Willie

1923 - FIRST M PAINTED ON THE MT FRANKLIN

Bernard Morgan told me that this is a picture of the first M that the Mining Students of Texas College of Mines painted on Mt. Franklin. He did not remember the date, but said that the picture was printed in THE FLOWSHEET or THE PROSPECTOR.

The second and last M on Mt. Franklin was painted just north of the main lookout point on scenic drive. The new M was designed to have the right proportions when viewed from a distance and also was a more pleasing design.

Bernard Morgan was a partner in the firm J. E. Morgan and Sons which built at least 3 buildings at Texas College of Mines (including the COTTON MEMORIAL BUILDING)

--Pollard "Barstow Bill" Rodgers BSMI 1941
September 12, 2006